Boys Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Matthew Sawers | 9 | Wigan | | 1:47.87 | | | | | 52.41 |
| Harry Lynott | 9 | Bootle | | DNC | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Lyall Rowland | 10 | Co Salford | | 1:46.92 | | | | | 51.49 |
2. | Kian Donohoe | 10 | Pioneer 79 | | 1:47.80 | | | | | 49.49 |
3. | Samuel Quinn | 10 | Howe Bridge | | 1:52.44 | | | | | 54.15 |
4. | Luke Martin | 10 | Bury & Elton | | 1:52.45 | | | | | 54.47 |
5. | Ethan Miller | 10 | Aquabears | | 1:56.86 | | | | | 54.19 |
6. | Ben Little | 10 | Howe Bridge | | 1:56.97 | | | | | 56.60 |
7. | Grieg Ichim | 10 | Co Salford | | 1:57.60 | | | | | 58.46 |
8. | Alexander Goldman | 10 | Ormskirk | | 1:58.62 | | | | | 56.54 |
9. | Connor Duffy | 10 | Howe Bridge | | 1:59.83 | | | | | 58.13 |
10. | Benjamin Appleton | 10 | Tyldesley | | 2:01.10 | | | | | 59.57 |
11. | Oli Bottomley | 10 | Co Salford | | 2:01.72 | | | | | 58.75 |
12. | Samuel Hornby | 10 | Tyldesley | | 2:01.99 | | | | | 1:01.48 |
13. | Lewis Barratt | 10 | Co Chester | | 2:02.32 | | | | | 59.17 |
14. | Luke Brierley | 10 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:09.62 | | | | | 1:02.98 |
| Joshua Hayes | 10 | Ather & Leig | | DQ | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Charlie Shine | 11 | Bury & Elton | | 1:35.14 | | | | | 46.15 |
2. | Luke Berry | 11 | Horwich | | 1:35.34 | | | | | 45.48 |
3. | Matthew Reedy | 11 | Bolton | | 1:37.81 | | | | | 45.66 |
4. | Ewan Weaver | 11 | Aquabears | | 1:39.95 | | | | | 48.37 |
5. | Oliver Carter | 11 | Bury & Elton | | 1:40.26 | | | | | 45.34 |
6. | Henry Holding | 11 | Pioneer 79 | | 1:45.17 | | | | | 49.25 |
7. | Shreyas Mishra | 11 | St Helens | | 1:51.73 | | | | | 54.45 |
8. | Samuel Stout | 11 | Co Salford | | 1:55.03 | | | | | 55.69 |
9. | James Barber | 11 | Co Salford | | 1:55.14 | | | | | 55.51 |
10. | Reece White | 11 | Howe Bridge | | 2:01.34 | | | | | 58.73 |
11. | Dylan Gibbons | 11 | Stockport Mo | | 2:03.88 | | | | | 1:01.24 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Fergus Hotchkiss | 12 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:26.32 | | | | | 41.38 |
2. | Alexander Shearer | 12 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:26.99 | | | | | 42.15 |
3. | Vladislav Kamianets | 12 | Co Salford | | 1:31.30 | | | | | 43.24 |
4. | Theo Oliver | 12 | Winsford | | 1:33.78 | | | | | 43.22 |
5. | Cameron Warren | 12 | Pioneer 79 | | 1:34.89 | | | | | 44.32 |
6. | George Oxby | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 1:36.18 | | | | | 47.17 |
7. | Sam Charlesworth | 12 | Pioneer 79 | | 1:39.87 | | | | | 48.48 |
8. | Jacob White | 12 | Howe Bridge | | 1:40.61 | | | | | 47.70 |
9. | Benjamin Fisher | 12 | Northwich | | 1:42.64 | | | | | 48.87 |
10. | Connor McVicar | 12 | Winsford | | 1:46.56 | | | | | 49.34 |
11. | Ewan Goodwin | 12 | Northwich | | 2:03.67 | | | | | 57.75 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Thomas Kud | 13 | Winsford | | 1:26.79 | | | | | 40.27 |
2. | Ethan Beckman | 13 | Northwich | | 1:26.80 | | | | | 41.14 |
3. | Charlie Whittaker | 13 | Bootle | | 1:30.13 | | | | | 42.93 |
4. | Joseph Quinn | 13 | Howe Bridge | | 1:31.60 | | | | | 43.55 |
5. | William Waters | 13 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:47.16 | | | | | 48.54 |
6. | Samuel Fenton | 13 | Pioneer 79 | | 1:48.04 | | | | | 51.16 |
7. | Theo Fitzmaurice | 13 | Pioneer 79 | | 1:54.82 | | | | | 53.24 |
14 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Sam Corsan | 16 | Horwich | | 1:20.58 | | | | | 37.32 |
2. | Archibald Lawton | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 1:20.79 | | | | | 38.34 |
3. | Oliver Tinkler | 14 | Ather & Leig | | 1:25.70 | | | | | 40.85 |
4. | Jake Cooper | 14 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:27.76 | | | | | 42.82 |