Boys Open 50m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Ethan Ariss-Hayes | 9 | Howe Bridge | | 49.54 | | | | |
2. | Joseph Bradshaw | 9 | Bolton | | 53.33 | | | | |
3. | Owen Cooper | 9 | Bolton | | 56.48 | | | | |
4. | Daniel Richardson | 9 | Winsford | | 1:01.93 | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Kian Donohoe | 10 | Pioneer 79 | | 48.25 | | | | |
2. | Joshua Hayes | 10 | Ather & Leig | | 48.88 | | | | |
3. | Luke Martin | 10 | Bury & Elton | | 52.53 | | | | |
4. | Ethan McLoughlin | 10 | Ather & Leig | | 54.19 | | | | |
5. | Benjamin Appleton | 10 | Tyldesley | | 54.99 | | | | |
6. | Grieg Ichim | 10 | Co Salford | | 55.03 | | | | |
7. | Levi Corteen | 10 | Wigan | | 55.09 | | | | |
8. | Ethan Miller | 10 | Aquabears | | 55.11 | | | | |
9. | Connor Duffy | 10 | Howe Bridge | | 55.26 | | | | |
10. | Alexander Hornby | 10 | Tyldesley | | 55.48 | | | | |
11. | Oli Bottomley | 10 | Co Salford | | 56.41 | | | | |
12. | Lewis Barratt | 10 | Co Chester | | 56.64 | | | | |
13. | Oliver Jolliffe | 10 | Winsford | | 56.77 | | | | |
14. | Jack Pritchard | 10 | Howe Bridge | | 59.20 | | | | |
15. | Jack Roper | 10 | Howe Bridge | | 1:05.29 | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Matthew Reedy | 11 | Bolton | | 44.08 | | | | |
2. | Charlie Shine | 11 | Bury & Elton | | 44.29 | | | | |
3. | Luke Berry | 11 | Horwich | | 44.49 | | | | |
4. | Korbin Wake | 11 | Co Salford | | 44.56 | | | | |
5. | Ewan Weaver | 11 | Aquabears | | 48.32 | | | | |
6. | Henry Holding | 11 | Pioneer 79 | | 48.62 | | | | |
7. | Daniel Shaw | 11 | Wigan | | 49.04 | | | | |
8. | Ryan Armstrong | 11 | Pioneer 79 | | 50.22 | | | | |
9. | Samuel Cunliffe | 11 | Wigan | | 51.50 | | | | |
10. | Kalil Peacock | 11 | Blackpool Aq | | 51.53 | | | | |
11. | James Barber | 11 | Co Salford | | 53.12 | | | | |
12. | Theo Middleton | 11 | Bolton | | 53.76 | | | | |
13. | Reece White | 11 | Howe Bridge | | 54.68 | | | | |
14. | Dylan Gibbons | 11 | Stockport Mo | | 55.00 | | | | |
15. | Camden Northcott | 11 | Howe Bridge | | 57.26 | | | | |
| Lewis Edwards | 11 | Tyldesley | | DNC | | | | |
| Faraaz Bhatti | 11 | Pioneer 79 | | DNC | | | | |
| Charlie Burgess | 11 | Bolton | | DNC | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Fergus Hotchkiss | 12 | Blackpool Aq | | 37.92 | | | | |
2. | Alexander Shearer | 12 | Blackpool Aq | | 39.02 | | | | |
3. | Vladislav Kamianets | 12 | Co Salford | | 40.97 | | | | |
4. | Matthew Tinkler | 12 | Ather & Leig | | 43.30 | | | | |
5. | Cameron Warren | 12 | Pioneer 79 | | 43.63 | | | | |
6. | Theo Oliver | 12 | Winsford | | 44.76 | | | | |
7. | Sam Charlesworth | 12 | Pioneer 79 | | 44.82 | | | | |
8. | George Oxby | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 45.28 | | | | |
9. | Jacob White | 12 | Howe Bridge | | 45.43 | | | | |
10. | Benjamin Fisher | 12 | Northwich | | 46.65 | | | | |
11. | Finn Bertenshaw | 12 | Co Salford | | 47.53 | | | | |
12. | Lukethan Kershaw | 12 | Ather & Leig | | 52.17 | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Ethan Beckman | 13 | Northwich | | 38.55 | | | | |
2. | Adam Seddon | 13 | Aquabears | | 40.10 | | | | |
3. | Thomas Kud | 13 | Winsford | | 40.38 | | | | |
4. | Nathan Hilton | 13 | Ather & Leig | | 40.94 | | | | |
5. | William Waters | 13 | Blackpool Aq | | 43.85 | | | | |
6. | Samuel Fenton | 13 | Pioneer 79 | | 47.89 | | | | |
7. | Theo Fitzmaurice | 13 | Pioneer 79 | | 50.03 | | | | |
14 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Sam Corsan | 16 | Horwich | | 35.16 | | | | |
2. | Harry Brew | 14 | Wigan | | 38.59 | | | | |
3. | Oliver Tinkler | 14 | Ather & Leig | | 38.84 | | | | |
4. | Toby Middleton | 14 | Bolton | | 42.89 | | | | |
5. | Noah Rusk | 14 | Co Salford | | 43.94 | | | | |
6. | Tanav Jasavanth | 15 | Everton | | 58.13 | | | | |
| Riaz Momen Hovaidi | 15 | Co Salford | | DNC | | | | |