Boys Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joseph Bradshaw | 9 | Bolton | | 2:53.59 | | | | | 38.12 | 1:23.89 | 2:11.66 |
2. | Daniel Richardson | 9 | Winsford | | 3:43.04 | | | | | 48.31 | 1:45.22 | 2:43.85 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Daniel Haynes | 10 | Wigan | | 2:35.16 | | | | | 36.04 | 1:17.53 | 1:58.04 |
2. | Jonathon Waters | 10 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:46.77 | | | | | 36.18 | 1:19.42 | 2:04.48 |
3. | Grieg Ichim | 10 | Co Salford | | 2:49.18 | | | | | 38.55 | 1:22.66 | 2:07.42 |
4. | Andrew Clavis | 10 | LiverpoolPen | | 2:56.64 | | | | | 40.93 | 1:26.22 | 2:14.27 |
5. | Edward Jones | 10 | Northwich | | 2:59.88 | | | | | 41.46 | 1:28.96 | 2:15.42 |
6. | Kian Donohoe | 10 | Pioneer 79 | | 3:05.19 | | | | | 40.76 | 1:27.76 | 2:17.50 |
7. | Jack Pritchard | 10 | Howe Bridge | | 3:05.82 | | | | | 41.77 | 1:31.11 | 2:20.31 |
8. | Oliver Jolliffe | 10 | Winsford | | 3:06.19 | | | | | 42.35 | 1:32.50 | 2:21.60 |
9. | Lyall Rowland | 10 | Co Salford | | 3:07.44 | | | | | 41.89 | 1:29.70 | 2:19.00 |
10. | Ethan McLoughlin | 10 | Ather & Leig | | 3:09.05 | | | | | 42.42 | 1:31.67 | 2:21.12 |
11. | Lewis Barratt | 10 | Co Chester | | 3:29.81 | | | | | 45.98 | 1:41.19 | 2:37.48 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Luke Berry | 11 | Horwich | | 2:29.22 | | | | | 34.77 | 1:13.10 | 1:51.94 |
2. | Korbin Wake | 11 | Co Salford | | 2:42.36 | | | | | 36.33 | 1:17.58 | 2:00.11 |
3. | Freddie Cushen | 11 | Winsford | | 2:46.83 | | | | | 37.49 | 1:21.28 | 2:05.42 |
4. | Samuel Cunliffe | 11 | Wigan | | 2:46.87 | | | | | 38.44 | 1:20.84 | 2:04.73 |
5. | Matthew Reedy | 11 | Bolton | | 2:55.28 | | | | | 39.16 | 1:24.77 | 2:11.84 |
6. | Ryan Armstrong | 11 | Pioneer 79 | | 3:00.42 | | | | | 41.05 | 1:28.01 | 2:16.70 |
7. | Charlie Burgess | 11 | Bolton | | 3:01.26 | | | | | 41.57 | 1:28.52 | 2:16.02 |
8. | Henry Holding | 11 | Pioneer 79 | | 3:05.05 | | | | | 40.04 | 1:27.98 | 2:17.30 |
9. | James Barber | 11 | Co Salford | | 3:13.08 | | | | | 44.23 | 1:34.30 | 2:25.16 |
10. | Dylan Gibbons | 11 | Stockport Mo | | 3:27.46 | | | | | 46.78 | 1:42.09 | 2:39.70 |
| Adam Long | 11 | Bootle | | DQ | | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | George Scurry | 12 | Northwich | | 2:20.98 | | | | | 32.52 | 1:08.48 | 1:45.45 |
2. | Matthew Haynes | 12 | Wigan | | 2:23.06 | | | | | 33.99 | 1:10.59 | 1:47.82 |
3. | Theo Oliver | 12 | Winsford | | 2:23.31 | | | | | 33.33 | 1:10.39 | 1:47.73 |
4. | Ethan Richards | 12 | Aquabears | | 2:32.76 | | | | | 34.38 | 1:16.23 | 1:55.45 |
5. | Vladislav Kamianets | 12 | Co Salford | | 2:34.61 | | | | | 36.65 | 1:18.18 | 1:58.96 |
6. | Max Bradley | 12 | Co Salford | | 2:36.45 | | | | | 35.64 | 1:16.47 | 1:57.61 |
7. | William Egerton | 12 | Winsford | | 2:43.91 | | | | | 36.32 | 1:18.01 | 2:01.31 |
8. | Benjamin Younis | 12 | Formby SC | | 2:43.98 | | | | | 37.31 | 1:19.56 | 2:03.53 |
9. | Benjamin Fisher | 12 | Northwich | | 2:45.38 | | | | | 38.39 | 1:21.51 | 2:05.47 |
10. | George Oxby | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 2:45.39 | | | | | 37.90 | 1:21.07 | 2:04.82 |
11. | Sam Charlesworth | 12 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:45.89 | | | | | 37.44 | 1:20.14 | 2:04.53 |
12. | Elliott Turner | 12 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:53.57 | | | | | 38.46 | 1:24.09 | 2:12.40 |
13. | Adam Binns | 12 | Blackpool Aq | | 3:00.61 | | | | | 39.35 | 1:27.51 | 2:16.95 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jake Dawber | 13 | Wigan | | 2:14.54 | | | | | 30.48 | 1:04.54 | 1:39.81 |
2. | Thomas Carss | 13 | Winsford | | 2:27.23 | | | | | 34.59 | 1:12.42 | 1:50.96 |
3. | Adam Seddon | 13 | Aquabears | | 2:31.45 | | | | | 33.01 | 1:10.19 | 1:51.04 |
4. | Nathan Hilton | 13 | Ather & Leig | | 2:33.22 | | | | | 34.78 | 1:14.20 | 1:54.62 |
5. | Ethan Beckman | 13 | Northwich | | 2:33.60 | | | | | 34.11 | 1:13.78 | 1:55.33 |
6. | Samuel Fenton | 13 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:49.70 | | | | | 37.84 | 1:21.43 | 2:06.34 |
7. | Reuben Cowell | 13 | Winsford | | 3:04.64 | | | | | 41.13 | 1:28.29 | 2:17.76 |
14 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sam Corsan | 16 | Horwich | | 2:17.21 | | | | | 31.38 | 1:05.78 | 1:41.92 |
2. | Daniel Skae | 15 | Northwich | | 2:19.40 | | | | | 32.07 | 1:07.91 | 1:44.72 |
3. | Archibald Lawton | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 2:21.34 | | | | | 33.63 | 1:10.07 | 1:46.45 |
4. | Oliver Tinkler | 14 | Ather & Leig | | 2:21.39 | | | | | 31.04 | 1:07.03 | 1:44.33 |
5. | Jake Cooper | 14 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:29.59 | | | | | 34.49 | 1:12.13 | 1:51.59 |
6. | Daniel Godward | 14 | Rochdale | | 2:40.12 | | | | | 35.92 | 1:17.06 | 1:59.85 |
| Fraser McNab | 14 | Aquabears | | DNC | | | | | | | |